Archive for the 'FOR SALE!~' Category

10
Nov
11

FOR SALE : Updates @ Lowyat.net

here’s some of my collection for sale…

http://forum.lowyat.net/topic/1495194

Link via LOWYAT.net

COD can be done at Shah Alam area Only..
Intrested?? drop me an SMS @ 0176268061…

cheers!~

Advertisements
14
Oct
10

BLOG UPDATE : FOR SALE sections..

dear followers of scalemedown blog,

all my post of FOR SALE items has been re-edited and compose and the FOR SALE page…. to access please click the top link or on the widgets at the right side….

sorry for the inconvenience…

cheers…

danoneism
scalemedown..

05
Sep
10

finally… ive found some figures for my 1/64 collections…… yay!~

hehe… finally, there are habitants to my 1/64 scale world… hehehe.. congrats people… im as a mayor proud of you guys… as a compliment.. i let all of you to choose ur favorite cars for you guys to drive around my room…. (all of them still in white since these are the 1st batch of my habitants… lol.. im not god.. thats why they look like that.. haha..)

lalala.. anyway here’s some pic of it…

huhu.. obivously all of them more attracted to the porsche compare to the BS.. huhu..(no offence to HOTRODS.)

comparison between the scale of the car and the figures…..

case 1 – HW porsche 911 gt2 VS figures….

case 2 – HW boneshakers VS figures….

case 3 – REALTOY porsche cayanne turbo VS figures….

conclusion – i might say the scale is perfect and quite proportion if compare to the real human scale with 1:1 cars…. hehe.. and i’ll say… LETS MAKE A DIORAMA!~

if u guys intrested… im selling it for rm3 each… its not part of my loose car business, only helping hands to those who need it because i know someone have been searching for it… bare in mind that this is not a normal plastic figures at any toy shop.. this is use for architectural models and that explain why it quite expensive..(if u say rm3 is expensive)……

cheers…..




catogeries

October 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Stats

  • 33,454 hits received